THSLL Districts
Central District
Class A
Austin Lake Travis Vandegrift Westlake Westwood Austin JV Lake Travis JV Vandegrift JV Westlake JV Westwood JVClass B
Anderson Georgetown St. Andrew's Vista Ridge Westlake B Alamo Heights Dripping Springs Regents School of Austin Smithson Valley TMI Episcopal Anderson JV Vista Ridge JV Alamo Heights JV Dripping Springs JV Regents School of Austin JV TMI Episcopal JVNorth District
Class A
Allen Highland Park McKinney Rockwall St. Mark's Coppell Dallas Jesuit Episcopal School of Dallas Keller Southlake Allen JV Rockwall JV St. Mark's JV Coppell JV Dallas Jesuit JV Episcopal School of Dallas JV Keller JV Southlake JV GreenClass B
Dallas Jesuit B Flower Mound Frisco Highland Park B Lovejoy Plano East Prosper Flower Mound JV Frisco JV Lovejoy JV Prosper JVSan Antonio District
South District
Class A
Cy Woods Episcopal Houston Kinkaid Memorial St. John's Strake Jesuit Woodlands Cy Woods JV Episcopal Houston JV Kinkaid JV Memorial JV St. John's JV Strake Jesuit JV Woodlands JVClass B
Atascocita Kingwood Klein Magnolia Woodlands B Friendswood Katy Memorial B Pearland Ridge Point Stratford Atascocita JV Kingwood JV Klein JV Magnolia JV Friendswood JV Katy JV Stratford JVNorth District News
Posted on April 26, 2012
The North District Championship will be held at Hillcrest Franklin Field on April 28th and 29th.
Seeding determined by the district W/L record
Seeds 7, 8, 9 do not qualify for post season play
Seeds 3-6 will play quarterfinal games on Tuesday, April 24 using the following pairings; 3 v 6 and 4 v 5
Seeds 1 and 2 receive a bye
For the semifinals, seed 1 will play the winner of 4 v 5 quarterfinal. Seed 2 will play the winner of 3 v 6 quarterfinal.
Back to List
April 29
4:00 D2 Finals
Flower Mound vs Highland Park DII
4:00 D2 Finals
Flower Mound vs Highland Park DII
April 28
10:00 D2 Flower Mound (12) vs Keller (8)
12:00 D2 Hillcrest (13) vs. Highland Park DII(14)
There are 9 teams in the North District
10:00 D2 Flower Mound (12) vs Keller (8)
12:00 D2 Hillcrest (13) vs. Highland Park DII(14)
There are 9 teams in the North District
Seeding determined by the district W/L record
Seeds 7, 8, 9 do not qualify for post season play
Seeds 3-6 will play quarterfinal games on Tuesday, April 24 using the following pairings; 3 v 6 and 4 v 5
Seeds 1 and 2 receive a bye
For the semifinals, seed 1 will play the winner of 4 v 5 quarterfinal. Seed 2 will play the winner of 3 v 6 quarterfinal.