THSLL Districts

2024 THSLL Post-Season Awards

Award Filter

These awards are voted on and provided by the participating coaches of the district. The number of awards available are voted on by the THSLL member programs at the annual meeting.


All-State

Name Team Position Num Grade
Parker Addison Highland Park Attack #8 JR
James Allen Highland Park B Attack #10 SO
John Allen Highland Park Goalie #16 SR
David Androes Prosper LSM #2 JR
Alek Askeroglu Cy Woods Midfield SO
Anderson Aycock Ridge Point Attack #1 SR
Allen Badgwell Grapevine Defense #2 JR
Grady Bartlett Westlake Midfield #12 SO
Cameron Batastini Lovejoy Midfield #26 SR
Tripp Bateman Friendswood FOGO #1 FR
Dylan Beaver Reagan Defense #16 SR
Ethan Beazley Concordia Defense #23 SO
Jackson Bell JP2 Goalie #99 SR
Sam Besmehn-Ettelson Bellaire Defense #31 SO
Ryder Bonser Smithson Valley Attack #91 SR
Ben Boyer Highland Park LSM #33 JR
Jonathan Boyle Reagan FOGO #72 SO
Zac Branch Lovejoy Defense #2 SR
Sean Browne ESD Attack #10 SR
Riley Bruton All Saints Defense #21 JR
Anthony Bunorosa Cy Woods Defense #5 JR
River Burch Vista Ridge Attack #3 SO
Hale Burcham Gateway Midfield #21 SR
Spencer Burke Westlake Attack #4 SO
Caleb Caldwell Jesuit FOGO #5 JR
Rocco Cantrell George Ranch LSM #78 SR
Michael Carney Hebron Defense #21 FR
Michael Carr St. Pius X Attack #7 SR
Evan Carrosquilla Alamo Heights Defense #2 JR
Will Castellano TMI Episcopal LSM #17/39 SR
Chris Castillo Boerne Defense #3 SR
Aidan Castillo Boerne Goalie #99 SR
Travis Clark St. Pius X Defense #44 SR
Grayson Coffin St Andrews Midfield #18 SR
LJ Collinsworth Smithson Valley Goalie #14 SR
Joseph Conjusteau Westside Attack #8 JR
Michael Cortez Hebron Attack #18 JR
Charlie Cox Pearland Attack #11 JR
Steele Croom Woodlands Defense #3 JR
Ridge Crouch Woodlands Midfield #7 SR
Zain Crumedy Greenhill Midfield #5 SR
Aiden Cummings Gateway Attack #23 JR
Lakin Curl Gateway Defense #27 JR
Luke Davenport Houston Christian Midfield #24 SR
Dylan Davis Fort Worth Country Day Defense #23 SR
Jaxson Davis Hebron Midfield #13 SR
Harrison Deane Austin Attack #9 SR
Asher Deutsch Emery Attack #14 SR
Jack DSpain Allen Defense #35 JR
Ty Duchouquette Vista Ridge Midfield #30 SR
Logan Duffey Vista Ridge Defense #45 JR
Charlie Duggan St. Stephen's LSM #13 JR
Quintin Dyer Concordia Attack #44 JR
Sam Emery Jesuit Midfield #11 SR
Grayden Engler Canyon Midfield #6 SR
Cade Etheredge Prosper Attack #55 SR
Kyle Evans Liberty Hill Goalie #27 SR
Landen Fazio Anderson Midfield #1 JR
Kaden Fenno TMI Episcopal FOGO #31 JR
Zach Finch Kingwood Midfield #10 JR
Vance Flick Plano East FOGO #42 JR
Patrick Foley Westlake Attack #5 SR
Caden Frank Westlake LSM #15 JR
Asher Golub Emery Goalie #1 SR
Edward Griffin Coppell Attack #14 JR
Max Hagen Westlake Defense #12 JR
Sawyer Hansen Westlake SSDM #2 SR
John David Hart Fort Worth Country Day LSM #6 SO
Hayden Hessel Bellaire Goalie #52 JR
Elliot Hines Stratford Midfield #24 SR
Gavin Holt Canyon Attack #3 SR
Hudson Huempfner Concordia FOGO #2 SR
Ty Ingram-eiser Westlake Midfield #22 SR
Reuel Jaramilla Gateway FOGO #10 FR
Brian Johnson Plano East Midfield #6 SO
Christian Johnson Concordia LSM #22 SR
Jace Jorgensen Kingwood Midfield #5 JR
Aidan Kilgore Antonian Midfield #11 JR
Micheal Kisucky Coronado Goalie #13 JR
Cam Konradi ESD SSDM #15 SR
Kimo Kouletsis Woodlands Attack #1 JR
Reese Krebs Flower Mound Defense #80 SR
Preston Kyle St. Pius X Midfield #12 SR
Ryan Lafferty Plano Attack #77 SR
Aiden LaGrange Reagan Midfield #6 SR
Maddox Layman George Ranch Defense #12 JR
Ethan Ledsworth Canyon Defense #42 SR
Jadon Lee Greenhill Midfield #18 SR
Jackson Lee Clear Springs Midfield #7 SO
KJ Lewis Vandegrift Midfield #6 SR
Abram Loth All Saints Attack #23 FR
Marshall Lumpkin Canyon Defense #56 SR
Cody Mabry Cy Woods Attack #4 JR
Owen Magee Lovejoy Attack #20 JR
Kevin Magee Lovejoy Midfield #15 JR
Nate Mangus George Ranch Attack #8 JR
Luke Mauser ESD Defense #6 JR
Mitch May Clear Springs FOGO #40 SR
Lane McCranie Parish Goalie #16 SR
Trevor McQuillen Flower Mound Goalie #12 SR
Patrick Miggins TMI Episcopal Defense #22 JR
Jackson Miller Stratford Defense #23 SR
Xavier Monterio ESD Midfield #9 SR
Diego Moran Antonian Defense #10 SR
Darren Mota Antonian LSM #7 JR
Andre Nesic Memorial LSM #17 SR
Matthew Newman Emery Midfield #32 SR
Gavyn Norwood Hebron Attack #4 JR
Fin O'Connell St. Stephen's Attack #10 SR
Coleman Oby Bridge Lacrosse Attack #15 SO
LJ Oby Bridge Lacrosse Defense #13 SR
Nicholas Pacitti Westlake FOGO #9 JR
Josh Pack Gateway Midfield #16 JR
Kyle Parker Dripping Springs Attack #4 SR
Trent Pena Canyon FOGO #10 JR
Max Perkins Clear Springs Attack #45 SR
Christian Pierce Woodlands SSDM #39 SR
Asher Presnall Woodlands FOGO #2 JR
Aidan Questell Stratford Goalie #3 JR
Jon Michael Raimondo Boerne Midfield #22 SO
Connor Reynard Concordia Midfield #10 SO
Reece Richardson Canyon Midfield #28 JR
Luke Rossi Boerne Midfield #5 SR
Truman Roth Fort Worth Country Day Attack #7 SR
Nate Ryan Boerne LSM #49 SO
Kale Schaefer Magnolia LSM #0 JR
KJ Seale Hebron LSM #7 SR
Daniel Shaffer Plano FOGO #9 SR
Landon Shepard Woodlands Defense #25 SO
Preston Shields Kinkaid Attack #14 SR
Matthew Silva Westlake Goalie #35 SR
Colton Silverstein Kinkaid Goalie #15 SR
Harrison Simms St. Stephen's Defense #17 SR
Will Sloan Westlake Defense #18 JR
John Smedley Antonian Attack #51 JR
Paxton Smith Highland Park Midfield #21 JR
Kohen Snyder Hebron Midfield #42 JR
Peyton Soltis Saint Marys Hall Attack #21 JR
Tober Steelhammer Fort Worth FOGO #43 JR
Reese Stepanian St. John's Defense #33 SR
Sawyer Steward Woodlands Midfield #6 SR
Landon Stowers Saint Marys Hall Defense #17 JR
Felix Tambellini St. Michael's Attack #14 JR
Jack Taylor Boerne Attack #0 SR
Ben Temple St. Thomas Midfield #10 JR
Hudson Thiemann Plano Midfield #22 JR
Christian Thomas JP2 Defense #18 JR
John Toukatly Concordia Defense #11 SO
Christian Van Tiem Kingwood Defense #33 JR
Aiden Walsh Kingwood Attack #17 JR
Luke Walski Antonian Attack #0 JR
Will Walters St. Stephen's Midfield #1 SO
Hudson Wayne Houston Christian Defense #4 SR
Adam Westland Gateway Defense #35 JR
Harrison Wheeler Highland Park Defense #22 JR
Lincoln Wildey Boerne Attack #4 FR
Zack Wilsey Lake Travis LSM #2 JR
Tanner Wilson Jesuit B Defense #54 SO
Nolan Zaby JP2 Midfield #4 SR

All-District

Name Team Position Num Grade
Cam Duncan Flower Mound Attack #0 SR
Jack Lynch Jesuit B Attack #30 SO
Jacob Kirchofer Lovejoy Attack #21 SR
Conner Stevens Prosper Midfield #9 SR
David Atwell Jesuit B Midfield #24 SO
RJ Moore Frisco Midfield #19 JR
Jack Sumner Highland Park B Defense #2 SO
Diego Herrera Plano East Defense #1 SR
Lamdon Reygadas Frisco Defense #44 JR
Josh Cantu Frisco LSM #21 JR
Owen Laszewski Highland Park B FOGO #26 FR
Luke Leblanc Frisco Goalie #3 SO
Colby Eckart Grapevine Attack #11 SR
Luke Kennedy Plano Attack #8 JR
Luke Sheedy Plano West Attack #29 SR
Mateo Lanzilotta Greenhill Midfield #12 SR
Caleb Jackson Bridge Lacrosse Midfield #4 SO
Bryson Burgess Grapevine Midfield #20 JR
Anthony Coppolino Plano Defense #76 SO
Brandon Polk Greenhill Defense #8 SR
Andrew Kubat Plano West Defense #18 JR
JP Wilcox Plano West LSM #77 FR
Gray Whitsett Grapevine FOGO #17 SR
Will Hammond Fort Worth Country Day Goalie #8 FR
Cameron Huber Hebron Attack #12 SO
Luke Chandler JP2 Attack #16 FR
Ty Nokes Guyer Attack #0 SO
Jeffery Jordan Bishop Lynch Midfield #23 SR
Howell Hayes All Saints Midfield #4 FR
Gabe Castaneda JP2 Midfield #3 SO
Joe Sambar Bishop Lynch Defense #99 JR
Grant Morgan Hebron Defense #78 SO
Colt Cooper Guyer Defense #24 SR
Blake McKenna JP2 LSM #13 SR
Easton Nabarrette Hebron FOGO #17 SO
Jax Thomas All Saints Goalie #77 SO
Garrett Van Dyne Magnolia Attack #5 SR
Landon Davis Friendswood Attack #28 SR
Luke Bryant Friendswood Attack #22 SR
Leo Carrigan Pearland Midfield #5 SO
Anderson Dinh Stratford Midfield #2 JR
Austin Lee Ridge Point Midfield #27 SO
Blake Hammond Katy Defense #27 JR
Hudson Wilbur Klein Defense #5 JR
Jackson Jones Friendswood Defense #2 SR
George Reilly Ridge Point LSM #7 SO
Massimo (Mo) Vuong Atascocita FOGO #21 JR
Brody Woods Klein Goalie #43 JR
Pierce Hammond Gateway Attack #14 SO
Shane Cleary Bowie Attack #1 SO
Ethan Kimball Bowie Attack #2 SO
Utah Anderson St. Michael's Midfield #9 JR
Will Burkhart St. Stephen's Midfield #23 SR
Caleb Pack Gateway Midfield #19 SR
Jackson Radtke St. Michael's Defense #1 SR
Julius Osborne Liberty Hill Defense #33 SR
Charlie Jones St. Stephen's Defense #5 SR
Noah Bailey Gateway LSM #9 SR
Dallas Womack Hyde Park FOGO #14 JR
Nico Romano Gateway Goalie #4 JR
Hunt Sands ESD Attack #4 SR
Quinn Tyler Southlake Attack #38 SR
Beckett Foley Jesuit Attack #12 SR
Jack McCallum Highland Park Midfield #23 SR
Weston Chance St. Mark's Midfield #15 SO
Sam Sheehan Southlake Midfield #25 SR
Keller Holmes Highland Park Defense #11 SR
Rocco Renda St. Mark's Defense #12 SO
Jaric Ankton Rockwall Defense #77 JR
Adam Goucher Rockwall Goalie #23 SR
Cooper Tilden Highland Park FOGO #17 SR
Charlie Neuhoff ESD LSM #20 SR
Hudson Jones Highland Park SSDM #10 SR
Colton Edwards Boerne Attack #11 SR
Joseph Mitchell Central Catholic Attack #30 SR
Judah Dinsmore Reagan Attack #4 SO
Gabe Marizcurrena Boerne Defense #21 SR
Mason Clayton Boerne Defense #15 FR
Roberto Rodriguez Central Catholic Defense #18 JR
Sam Redman Central Catholic FOGO #6 JR
Sean Hospenthal Central Catholic Goalie #12 SR
Matthew Figueroa Reagan LSM #5 SR
Brooks Jones Boerne Midfield #8 SR
Cody Schleicher Boerne Midfield #14 SR
Myles Baumholtz Saint Marys Hall Midfield #3 SO
Matthew Hardin Coronado Attack #1 SR
Thomas Sherman Coronado Attack #11 JR
Sam Steere Rouse Attack #15 SR
Chayton Hoskins Rouse Defense #20 SR
Drazon Astran Canyon Defense #22 SR
Mason Hagen Rouse Defense #99 JR
Lukas Zepada Antonian FOGO #14 SO
Mason Arnold Antonian Goalie #27 SO
Jason Ringstaff Rouse LSM #22 SR
Richie Peterson Antonian Midfield #1 SR
Joshua Barthol Antonian Midfield #16 JR
Lorenzo Shields Coronado Lacrosse - El Paso Midfield #17 JR
Baron Sager Woodlands Attack #10 FR
Colin Bennett Episcopal Houston Attack #25 SR
Zac Dupill Cy Woods Attack #41 JR
Cole Allen St. John's Midfield #1 JR
Jackson Mathers Memorial Midfield #15 SR
Andrew Choi Episcopal Houston Midfield #27 JR
Hayden Johnson Woodlands Defense #23 SO
Trey Stinson Memorial Defense #27 SR
Daniel Patterson Kinkaid Defense #2 JR
Aden Isika Woodlands LSM #4 SR
Tyler Shanley Episcopal Houston FOGO #18 SO
Colt Hurley Memorial Goalie #33 JR
Frank Gomez Cy Woods SSDM #25 SO
Wyatt Fincke TMI Episcopal Attack #2 SR
Cisco Carvajal Smithson Valley Attack #0 JR
Chili Sayre Regents Attack #0 SR
Drew Mahr TMI Episcopal Midfield #14 JR
Hudson Murray Vista Ridge Midfield #35 SR
Brady Taylor Dripping Springs Midfield #8 JR
Noah Conner Smithson Valley Defense #18 / 3 SR
Kai Cohagan St Andrews Defense #5 SR
Harper Dillion Westlake B Defense #1 SO
Ethan West Georgetown LSM #16 SR
Jacob Vasquez Vista Ridge FOGO #99 SO
Anderson Boggess Alamo Heights Goalie #8 SR
Connor Stevens Vandegrift Attack #18 SR
Bennett Zinn Westlake Attack #1 SR
Ryan Lord Westwood Attack #45 SR
Will Peeler Austin Defense #34 JR
Harrison Kolkhorst Lake Travis Defense #4 SO
Bo Massengale Westlake Defense #28 JR
John Royce Westlake Midfield #6 SR
Sam Ramberg Austin Midfield #12 JR
Thomas Meigs Lake Travis Midfield #10 SO
Cal Stewart Lake Travis SSDM #25 SR
Zacc McDonald Westwood Goalie #21 SR
Payton Kirby Lake Travis FOGO #5 JR
Aidan Pattee Lake Travis LSM #45 SO
Hector Bezanis Bellaire Attack #17 SO
Holden Smith Lamar Attack #12 SO
Todd Atkinson Clear Springs Attack #27 JR
Riley Deneen Bellaire Midfield #48 JR
Michael Luna Houston Christian Midfield #1 FR
Max Welbourne Clear Springs Midfield #13 SR
Will Hazen Bellaire Defense #4 SO
Josh Cestero Houston Christian Defense #3 JR
Oliver Ljuboja St. Thomas Defense #99 JR
Haden McCarty Houston Christian LSM #28 FR
Boyd Quinlan St. Thomas FOGO #21 SR
Keenum Self George Ranch Goalie #7 SR
Luke Etter Concordia Attack #7 JR
Jules Klahr Awty Attack #22 SR
Ethan Quiggins Concordia Attack #33 FR
Jeffrey Sorkin Emery Midfield #27 SR
Drew Pali Concordia Midfield #26 JR
Sasha Fiterman Emery Midfield #23 FR
Aydan Wright Concordia Defense #15 SO
Dylan Burford Concordia Defense #48 SR
Max Demiguar Awty Defense #15 JR
Chip Charlton Awty LSM #28 JR
Daniel Hirsch Emery FOGO #6 SO
Walker Rasco Concordia Goalie #60 JR

Honorable Mention

Name Team Position Num Grade
Jackson Pierce Prosper Attack #3 SR
Austin Egler Plano East Attack #7 JR
Noah Boor Frisco Attack #2 JR
Braddock Jones Prosper Midfield #10 SR
Jake Watson Flower Mound Midfield #8 SR
Dean Dulin Highland Park B Midfield #15 FR
Grant Krebs Flower Mound Defense #81 SR
Mac Dixon Highland Park B Defense #4 SR
Davis Skinner Jesuit B Defense #66 SO
Carter Boix Prosper LSM #26 SR
Thomson Haddock Jesuit B FOGO #50 SO
Walker Fitzgerald Highland Park B Goalie #3 SO
Alex Parsons Fort Worth Country Day Attack #1 SO
Brett Richards Plano West Attack #6 JR
Carson Kilman Cumberland Academy Attack #11 SR
Eamon Browne Plano West Midfield #1 JR
Boston Juliao Fort Worth Country Day Midfield #2 SR
JD Board Plano Midfield #7 JR
Will Davidson Fort Worth Country Day Defense #21 SR
Luke Graves Grapevine Defense #5 JR
Fletcher Oltmann Plano Defense #1 JR
Dominic Vinnola Bridge Lacrosse LSM #19 JR
Carter McLaughlin Cumberland Academy FOGO #2 JR
Jake Nero Plano Goalie JR
Carson Waggoner Kingwood Attack #32 SO
Gavin Daugard Pearland Attack #7 SO
Jake Boatright Kingwood Attack #9 JR
Wesley Willingham Pearland Midfield #2 SR
Colt Busta Kingwood Midfield #2 JR
Mason McHugh Woodlands Midfield #10 SR
Jack Daugard Pearland Defense #14 JR
Hunter Williams Stratford Defense #9 SO
Grant Hebrank Woodlands Defense #11 SO
Seth Post Pearland LSM #50 JR
Gabe Arnett Katy FOGO #88 SO
Trent Schnurpel Kingwood Goalie #12 SR
Ian Quinn St. Michael's Attack #11 SO
Jack Braddock Hyde Park Attack #1 JR
Tristan Ealy Liberty Hill Attack #4 FR
William Barnhill Hyde Park Midfield #4 SO
Dylan Radziwon Liberty Hill Midfield #8 SO
Larkin Smith Stony Point Midfield #2 JR
Jack Fredrickson St. Michael's Defense #34 SO
Gabe Hernandez Gateway Defense #36 SR
Gage King Bowie Defense #22 FR
Joaquin Forero St. Michael's LSM #19 SR
Danny Smith St. Michael's FOGO #28 SO
Sean Chavez St. Michael's Goalie #32 SO
Kingston Poe Rockwall Attack #14 SO
Max Bushaw Southlake Attack #1 SO
Duncan Zielke Highland Park Attack #19 JR
Christian Conliglio Southlake Midfield #22 JR
Josh Logan ESD Midfield #33 SO
Carter Hoppe Allen Midfield #4 JR
Connor Waddill Coppell Defense #50 SR
TJ Gatchell ESD Defense #17 SR
Will Hooker Jesuit Defense #7 SR
Gabriel James Jesuit Goalie #32 SO
Neel Shenoy Southlake FOGO #75 SR
Nate Sullivan Coppell LSM #12 SR
Luke Hurt Coppell SSDM #8 SR
Daniel Nelson Saint Marys Hall Attack #29 FR
Nikolai Aleman Central Catholic Attack #3 JR
Preston Ver Hoef Reagan Attack #12 SR
Luke Garcia Saint Marys Hall Defense #20 SO
Tristan Stowers Saint Marys Hall Defense #11 FR
Robert Van Horn Reagan Defense #33 JR
Joaquin Kypuros Saint Marys Hall FOGO #23 FR
Alexander Mancha Reagan Goalie #76 SO
Jeremiah Thompson Central Catholic LSM #4 JR
Austin Rich Boerne Midfield #7 SR
Sutton Cantrell Reagan Midfield #13 JR
Bardia Mizani Saint Marys Hall Midfield #27 SR
Matthew West Canyon Attack #88 SR
Connor Shaver Rouse Attack #10 SR
Blake Runyan Rouse Attack #4 JR
Brandon Lozano Antonian Defense #5 SR
Gavin Wiggins Antonian Defense #42 FR
Jackson Marshall Rouse Defense #14 SO
Noah Diaz Rouse FOGO #17 JR
William Vickers Canyon Goalie #18 SO
Matthew McLeod Canyon LSM #44 FR
David Kunold Canyon Midfield #54 SR
Liam McCulley Canyon Midfield #27 SR
Isaiah Harris Coronado Midfield #4 JR
Jaden Lanning Memorial Attack #26 SR
Mac Riser St. John's Attack #3 JR
Will O'Rourke Woodlands Attack #55 FR
Carson Eagan Cy Woods Midfield #34 JR
Brooks Danile St John's Midfield #6 SR
Zeke Rivera Strake Jesuit Midfield #23 SR
Hayes Carmouche Cy Woods Defense #2 JR
Carter Semple Woodlands Defense #12 SR
Danny Hill Strake Jesuit Defense #29 SR
Kuwese (Bear) Walker Cy Woods LSM #1 JR
Harrison Broach Strake Jesuit FOGO #9 SO
Ryan Gatto Episcopal Houston Goalie #2 SR
Josh Freeman St. John's SSDM #22 SO
JP Tucker TMI Episcopal Attack #28 SR
Sammy Attaguile Vista Ridge Attack #34 SR
Dylan Knighten St Andrews Attack #3 JR
Walker Allen TMI Episcopal Midfield #15 JR
Lucas Willingham Dripping Springs Midfield #31 SR
Weston Kane Westlake B Midfield #33 SO
Andre Wood Vista Ridge Defense #40 SR
Dylan Reeves Dripping Springs Defense #22 SR
River Anderson Anderson Defense #27 SO
Noah Chomout Dripping Springs LSM #12 SR
Jagger Lowe Regents FOGO #10 JR
Hank Newman Vista Ridge Goalie #0 JR
Kyle Kessler Westwood Defense #19 JR
Jax Labaj Vandegrift Defense #23 JR
Chad Morrison Austin Defense #10 SR
Trent Grey Austin Midfield #3 SR
Frankie Barbella Lake Travis Midfield #1 JR
Braden Reid Vandegrift Midfield #5 SR
Cooper Putman Vandegrift SSDM #22 JR
Ferris Garcia Lake Travis Goalie #6 SR
Banyan Fruge Vandegrift FOGO #41 JR
Tanner Hower Vandegrift LSM #12 JR
James Graver Lake Travis Attack #23 SO
Wells Roney Vandegrift Attack #2 SR
Blake Bridges Austin Attack #5 JR
Kaiden Fortunato Westside Attack #7 JR
Mac Barrow Houston Christian Attack #15 JR
Bryce Whittaker St. Thomas Attack #5 SR
Chad Hodge George Ranch Midfield #11 SO
Richie Pastore Lamar Midfield #4 SO
William Rosenfeld Lamar Midfield #43 JR
Reese Albers George Ranch Defense #21 FR
Emmanuel Galani Westside Defense #27 SR
Keller Case St. Thomas Defense #12 JR
Dylan Schlegel Bellaire LSM #21 JR
Niko Glenn Bellaire FOGO #42 SO
Zaki Khwaja Westside Goalie #14 JR
Ben Hubenak Concordia Attack #18 SR
Robby Hendrix St. Pius X Attack #11 JR
Max Henry St. Pius X Attack #2 SR
Gavin Martin Concordia Midfield #28 JR
Austin Cooper-Sandifer St. Pius X Midfield #16 SO
Chase Stepp St. Pius X Defense #77 SR
Noah Dupuy Awty Defense #16 JR
JP Suarez St. Pius X Defense #6 SR
Kallan Weeks St. Pius X Goalie #21 SR
Lucas Felius Awty Goalie #13 SR
Josh Treadway Concordia Goalie #40 SR
Rylan Parker Gateway Attack #13 JR

Additional Awards

Name Team Award
Jay Sothoron ESD North Class A Coach of the Year
Derek DeJoe Lake Travis Central Class A Coach of the Year
Scott Conrad Vista Ridge Central Class B Coach of the Year
Ben Janes Stratford South Class B Coach of the Year
Devan Gallagher Canyon Central Class D Coach of the Year
Matthew Ballew George Ranch South Class C Coach of the Year
John Toukatly Concordia Lutheran South Class D Coach of the Year
Ryan Disque Gateway Central Class C Coach of the Year
Brendan Carney Hebron North Class D Coach of the Year
Joe Longo Reagan San Antonio Class C Coach of the Year
Rich Moses Greenhill North Class C Coach of the Year
Zack Colburn Highland Park B North Class B Coach of the Year
Sean O'brien Antonian College Preparatory School Central Class D Assistant Coach of the Year
Jen Wildey Boerne San Antonio Class C Assistant Coach of the Year
Kyle Tollestrup Bellaire South Class C Assistant Coach of the Year - Defense
Adrian Hanner Westside South Class C Assistant Coach of the Year - Offense
Jake Shipley Westlake Central Class A Assistant Coach of the Year
Ben Figueroa Westlake B Central Class B Assistant Coach of the Year
Mike Chuter Katy South Division II Assistant Coach of the Year
Matt Dunn Highland Park North Class A Assistant Coach of the Year
Jack Simms St. Stephen's Central Class C Assistant Coach of the Year
Easton Ellis Plano North Class C Assistant Coach of the Year
Brandon Wilk Highland Park B North Class B Assistant Coach of the Year
Taden Frickel Dripping Springs Central Class B Person of the Year
Todd Tones Westside South Class C Person of the Year
Tony Martin North Class B Person of the Year
Jarrett Moffitt Parish North Class C Person of the Year