2022 North Post-Season Awards

Award Filter

These awards are voted on and provided by the participating coaches of the district. The number of awards available are voted on by the THSLL member programs at the annual meeting.


All-State

Name Team Position Num Grade
John Allen Highland Park B Goalie #15 SO
Conrad Binkley Parish Defense #21 JR
Andrew Braden Bishop Lynch Midfield/LSM #28 JR
Sean Browne ESD Attack #10
John Christoforetti John Paul II Midfield #12 FR
Kannon Cobb Trinity Valley Attack #12 FR
Rogan Crumley FWCD Midfield #4 SR
Jaxson Davis Hebron Midfield #13 SO
Dylan Davis Parish Attack #11 JR
Emmerick Dopona Flower Mound Defense #34 SR
Zachary Eckstein Prosper Defense #27 SR
Walker Fallis Grapevine Defense #3 JR
Mason Gallas HP Defense #13
Tyler Gazzam Jesuit Defense #47
Duncan Halloway Trinity Valley Goalie #77 SR
Luke Healy Keller Attack #37 JR
Jake Hegi Trinity Valley Defense #12 SR
Hayden Helgemoe HP Midfield/LSM #4
Caleb Hensley McKinney Midfield #5 JR
Mac Hobbs Jesuit Attack #14
Jackson Holmes HP Midfield #22
Eli Huggins ESD Defense #17
Gage Kirkwood Hebron Midfield #2 SR
Connor Knight Jesuit Goalie #13
Justin Kuntz Keller Midfield #48 SR
Cooper Mailand Parish Midfield #12 JR
Connor Meaux Bishop Lynch Attack #12 SR
Ian Mize St. Marks Midfield #10
Preston Moon Grapevine Attack #8 SR
Joseph Muraski Keller Defense #62 JR
Matt Parsons Bishop Lynch Midfield/FOGO #1 SR
Kameron Peters Keller Midfield/LSM #42 SR
Hilton Peveto Cumberland Midfield/LSM #19 JR
Paul Poston Trinity Valley Attack #14 FR
Will Reading Jesuit Midfield/FOGO #21
Luca Rey Lovejoy Midfield #15 SR
Mac Rodvold ESD Midfield #11
Jaden Saysanam Keller Midfield/FOGO #16 JR
Charlie Schmidt Jesuit Midfield #0
Camden Shilling Cumberland Attack #2 SR
Peyton Tallo McKinney Attack #8 JR
Sam Taylor Grapevine Goalie #24 SR
Nolan Tighe Keller Attack #10 SR
Gage Truelson Trinity Valley Defense #26 SR
Andrew Via Grapevine Midfield #7 SR
Latham Wai Grapevine Defense #23 JR
Sam Wheeler HP Attack #14
Gray Whitsett Grapevine Midfield/FOGO #17 SO
Jack Wood John Paul II Defense #20 JR

All-District

Name Team Position Num Grade
Alex Jacobs Parish Defense #55/9 FR
Gavyn Norwood Hebron Attack #4 FR
Jadon Lee Greenhill Attack #18 SO
Redmond Webb Grapevine Midfield #12 SO
Luke Graves Grapevine Defense #5 SO
Jackson Bell John Paul II Goalie #99 SO
Nolan Zaby John Paul II Attack #4 SO
Vyncent Burke Hebron Midfield/FOGO #26 SO
Blake Youngblood Parish Midfield #1 JR
Zain Crumedy Greenhill Midfield #5 JR
Foster Morales Cumberland Defense #1 JR
Cohen Simmons Parish Midfield/LSM #4 JR
AJ Williams Trinity Valley Midfield #18 JR
Armando Navarette Bishop Lynch Defense #33 JR
Matt Lutes Trinity Valley Attack #11 JR
Pepa Regan Trinity Valley Midfield #19 JR
Connor DeRouen Plano Attack #41 SR
Logan Park Grapevine Attack #4 SR
Dustin Miller Cumberland Goalie #6 SR
Eric Brody Cumberland Midfield/FOGO #25 SR
Charlie Joslin Trinity Valley Defense #23 SR
Josh Williams Trinity Valley Midfield/LSM #10 SR
Ryan Desen Hebron Defense #26 SR
Wes Sanders Hebron Midfield #9 SR
Jake Park St. Marks Attack #22
Beckett Foley Jesuit Attack #12
Luke Sganga Southlake Attack #11
Quinn Gordon HP Midfield #12
Henry Boykin St. Mark's Midfield #13
Cayden McClure Allen Midfield #1
Connor Duffy St. Marks Defense #23
Aiden Cox HP Defense #5
Riley Calvert ESD Defense #1
Ben Abel HP Goalie #16
Hudson Kirk Rockwall Midfield/LSM #12
Alex Geng St. Marks Midfield/FOGO #9
Van Avayzian ESD Midfield #7
Jackson Kreter Frisco Attack #4 JR
Brandon Nemit Plano East Attack #16 SR
Cameron Reiley Highland Park B Attack #15 SO
Fionn McTigue Frisco Midfield #8 SR
Max Mora Keller Midfield #25 SR
Alec Veil Lovejoy Midfield #19 SR
Gerrit McAloon Frisco Defense #66 SR
Tim Carlson Keller Defense #88 SR
Harrison Wheeler Highland Park B Defense #24 FR
Nolen Morrow Lovejoy Goalie #99 FR
William Honeycutt Prosper Midfield/FOGO #80 SR
Ben Boyer Highland Park B Midfield/LSM #31 FR

Honorable Mention

Name Team Position Num Grade
Alan Badgewell Grapevine Midfield/LSM #2 FR
Cody Eckart Grapevine Attack #11 SO
Will Davidson FWCD Defense #21 SO
Zack Keller Grapevine Midfield #15 JR
Lincoln Underwood Greenhill Defense #1 JR
George Soye FWCD Attack #3 SR
Jack Ashmore Parish Attack #71 SR
Luke Wroten FWCD Midfield #12 SR
Josiah Jackson Bridge Midfield #20 SR
George Gilbert Plano Defense #3 SR
Soren Thiemann Plano Goalie #66 SR
Rylee Leo FWCD Midfield/FOGO #5 SR
Jack Manero Southlake Attack #42
Cooper Raney ESD Attack #40
Charlie Fielder HP Attack #23
Luke Stallings St. Marks Midfield #28
Jack McAdams Coppell Midfield #12
Charlie Metz Jesuit Midfield #11
Nate Sullivan Coppell Defense #5
Jack D'Spain Allen Defense #35
Grant Doby Southlake Defense #53
Zack Koger Allen Goalie #8
James Fults St. Marks Goalie #6
Price Johnson ESD Midfield/LSM #5
Neel Shenoy Southlake Midfield/FOGO #75
Max Fernandes Jesuit Midfield #9
Ethan DiPierro Flower Mound Attack #97 JR
Cash Etheredge Prosper Attack #55 10
Owen Megee Lovejoy Attack #20 FR
Jackson Raymond Jesuit B Midfield #13 SO
Owen Flores Keller Midfield #23 JR
Mason Blair Keller Midfield #9 SR
Grant Krebs Flower Mound Defense #81 SO
Owen Worley Plano East Defense #12 SR
Sam Stillwell Prosper Defense #47 SO
Jacob Pelo Plano East Goalie #17 SR
Tristan Simmons Frisco Midfield/FOGO #6 SO
Henry Hambleton Jesuit B Midfield/LSM #36 SO