THSLL Districts

THSLL Season Timeline

  • 1/26
    Start of Season
  • 4/27
    End of Regular Season
  • 5/4-5
    Super Regionals
  • 5/11-12
    State Championships
Jump To: News |  Scores |  Upcoming |  Documents

THSLL at a Glance

Latest News

Click on the news article to read.
Date Title
02/12/24 Cumberland Academy Lacrosse Coach Opening
01/27/24 Central Class B District Playoffs
01/27/24 2024 NCAA Rule Waivers
01/21/24 THSLL Class C playoff allocation change
12/01/23 Plano East Lacrosse Varsity Assistant Coach Opening
11/15/23 Plano West Assistant Coach Opening
11/08/23 Kingwood Lacrosse JV Coach and Varsity Assistant Coach Openings
11/02/23 Boerne Lacrosse Seeking Assistant Coach
10/25/23 Regents School of Austin Athletics is seeking a Boy's Assistant Lacrosse Coach
10/13/23 Concordia Lutheran High School will be hosting the “H-Town Lacrosse Winter Classic” Dec 2nd & 3rd

Latest Scores

Date Teams
03/02 Reagan (9) @ Houston Christian (10)
03/02 Cy Woods JV (4) @ Westlake JV (21)
03/02 Cy Woods (6) @ Westlake (22)
03/02 Kingwood (8) @ TMI Episcopal (18)
03/02 Fort Worth Country Day (10) @ Bridge Lacrosse (13)
03/02 Episcopal School of Dallas (19) @ Episcopal Houston (6)
03/02 Westside (6) @ George Ranch (13)
03/02 Woodlands B (7) @ Highland Park B (8)
03/02 Fort Worth Country Day JV (9) @ Bridge Lacrosse JV (0)
03/02 St. Pius X (3) @ John Paul II (13)

Upcoming Games

Date Game
03/03 10:30 AM St. Michael's @ Emery/Weiner School
03/03 11:00 AM Kingwood JV @ Dripping Springs JV
03/03 11:00 AM Episcopal School of Dallas JV @ Kinkaid JV
03/03 11:00 AM Lake Travis @ Keller
03/03 12:00 PM Reagan @ George Ranch
03/03 12:00 PM Flower Mound @ Georgetown
03/03 1:00 PM Kingwood @ Dripping Springs
03/03 1:00 PM Memorial @ Highland Park
03/03 1:00 PM Episcopal School of Dallas @ Kinkaid
03/03 3:00 PM Rockwall @ Cumberland Academy
03/03 6:00 PM Fort Worth Lacrosse @ Hillcrest JV
03/04 5:30 PM Strake Jesuit @ Strake Jesuit JV
03/04 6:30 PM Hebron @ Prosper JV
03/04 7:00 PM Grapevine @ Plano
03/04 7:00 PM Woodlands B @ Strake Jesuit JV
03/05 5:30 PM Friendswood JV @ Episcopal Houston JV
03/05 5:30 PM Memorial B @ Concordia Lutheran
03/05 6:30 PM Prosper @ Highland Park B
03/05 6:30 PM Rockwall JV @ Allen JV
03/05 7:00 PM Plano West @ Fort Worth Country Day
03/05 7:00 PM Central Catholic JV @ Antonian College Preparatory School
03/05 7:00 PM Houston Christian JV @ Bellaire JV
03/05 7:00 PM Emery/Weiner School @ Clear Springs
03/05 7:30 PM Bridge Lacrosse @ Trinity Valley School
03/05 7:30 PM Friendswood @ Episcopal Houston
03/05 7:30 PM Klein @ Ridge Point
03/05 7:30 PM Memorial JV @ Concordia Lutheran JV
03/05 8:00 PM Prosper JV @ Highland Park B
03/06 5:00 PM Cumberland Academy @ Greenhill
03/06 5:45 PM Coppell JV @ Episcopal School of Dallas JV
03/06 6:00 PM Keller JV @ Flower Mound JV
03/06 6:00 PM TMI Episcopal JV @ Vandegrift JV
03/06 6:00 PM Canyon @ Central Catholic
03/06 6:00 PM Austin @ Westlake
03/06 6:00 PM Bowie @ St. Andrew's
03/06 6:30 PM Liberty Hill @ Georgetown
03/06 7:00 PM Fort Worth Lacrosse @ Guyer Lacrosse
03/06 7:00 PM Anderson @ Stony Point
03/06 7:00 PM Dallas Jesuit @ St. Mark's
03/06 7:00 PM Prosper @ Grapevine
03/06 7:00 PM Parish Episcopal @ John Paul II
03/06 7:30 PM TMI Episcopal @ Vandegrift
03/06 7:30 PM Plano East @ Dallas Jesuit B
03/06 7:30 PM Bridge Lacrosse JV @ Trinity Valley School JV
03/06 7:30 PM Katy @ Pearland
03/06 7:30 PM Coppell @ Episcopal School of Dallas
03/06 7:30 PM Cumberland Academy JV @ Greenhill JV
03/06 7:30 PM Smithson Valley @ Alamo Heights
03/06 7:30 PM Keller @ Flower Mound
03/06 8:00 PM Austin JV @ Westlake JV
03/07 5:00 PM Strake Jesuit JV @ Episcopal Houston JV
03/07 5:00 PM Gateway JV @ Boerne JV
03/07 5:30 PM Kinkaid JV @ Cy Woods JV
03/07 5:30 PM Woodlands JV @ Memorial JV
03/07 6:00 PM St. Thomas JV @ Houston Christian JV
03/07 6:00 PM Bowie JV @ Dripping Springs JV
03/07 6:00 PM Frisco @ Highland Park B
03/07 6:30 PM Westside @ Lamar
03/07 6:30 PM Westwood JV @ Lake Travis JV
03/07 7:00 PM Hebron @ Trinity Valley School JV
03/07 7:00 PM St. Pius X @ Atascocita JV
03/07 7:00 PM Gateway @ Boerne
03/07 7:00 PM George Ranch @ Awty International School
03/07 7:00 PM Strake Jesuit @ Episcopal Houston
03/07 7:00 PM St. Michael's @ Vista Ridge
03/07 7:30 PM Kinkaid @ Cy Woods
03/07 7:30 PM Woodlands @ Memorial
03/07 7:30 PM Ridge Point @ Magnolia
03/07 7:30 PM Bellaire @ Stratford
03/07 8:00 PM Frisco JV @ Highland Park B
03/07 8:00 PM Vandegrift JV @ Anderson JV
03/07 8:00 PM St. Thomas @ Houston Christian
03/07 8:15 PM Westlake B @ Dripping Springs
03/07 8:15 PM Westwood @ Lake Travis
03/07 8:30 PM St. Michael's JV @ Vista Ridge JV
03/08 6:00 PM Bishop Lynch @ Plano
03/08 6:00 PM Katy @ Klein
03/08 6:30 PM Lovejoy @ McKinney
03/08 6:30 PM Grapevine JV @ Rockwall JV
03/08 7:00 PM Bowie @ Reagan
03/08 7:00 PM Plano East @ Allen
03/08 7:30 PM Katy JV @ Klein JV
03/08 8:00 PM Bishop Lynch @ Plano JV
03/08 8:00 PM Grapevine @ Rockwall
03/09 4:00 PM Rouse @ Stony Point
(Showing the next 7 days)

Latest Documents

Document / Category
Uploaded: 2/13/2024
Folder: Board of Directors Meeting Minutes->2024 Season
Uploaded: 1/12/2024
Folder: Board of Directors Meeting Minutes->2024 Season
Uploaded: 1/7/2024
Folder: Board of Directors Meeting Minutes->2024 Season
Uploaded: 11/29/2023
Folder: Board of Directors Meeting Minutes->2024 Season
Uploaded: 11/23/2023
Folder: Board of Directors Meeting Minutes->2023 Season
Uploaded: 11/13/2023
Folder: Board of Directors Meeting Minutes->2023 Season