THSLL Districts

North District

Jump To:
Team Information
Team

Flower Mound Jaguars

Demographics North District, Class B
Website http://www.flowermoundlacrosse.org
Record District: 0-2, Overall: 2-3
Coaches Chris Dupree - Head Coach
Archive
2024 Game Schedule
Game Date Teams Location Game Type Winner Score
02/04 2:00 PM Flower Mound @ Allen Allen Curtis Middle School Non-District
L
3-10
02/09 7:30 PM Flower Mound @ Coppell Lesley Field at Coppell Grade 9 Campus Non-District
W
7-6
02/15 8:00 PM Flower Mound @ Dallas Jesuit B Jesuit High School Class B District
L
5-6
02/22 7:00 PM Flower Mound @ Grapevine Grapevine Middle School Non-District
W
15-3
02/29 6:30 PM Prosper vs Flower Mound Shadow Ridge Middle School Class B District
L
9-8
03/02 6:00 PM Flower Mound @ Regents School of Austin Regents School of Austin Non-District
03/03 12:00 PM Flower Mound @ Georgetown Georgetown ISD Athletic Complex Non-District
03/06 7:30 PM Keller vs Flower Mound Shadow Ridge Middle School Non-District
03/22 6:30 PM Flower Mound @ McKinney Ron Poe Stadium Non-District
03/28 6:00 PM Flower Mound @ Highland Park B Highlander Stadium Class B District
04/04 7:30 PM Lovejoy vs Flower Mound Shadow Ridge Middle School Class B District
04/09 7:00 PM Hebron vs Flower Mound Shadow Ridge Middle School Non-District
Canceled
04/13 10:00 AM Flower Mound @ Frisco B.F. Phillips Class B District
04/19 7:00 PM Flower Mound @ Plano East Williams Stadium Class B District
04/21 1:00 PM Flower Mound @ Rockwall Cain Middle School Non-District
2024 Roster
# Player Position Grade
11 Buemi, Aaron Midfield JR
19 Carrillo, Noah Defense JR
22 Cook, Jacob Midfield SR
60 Cox, Zachary Midfield SR
4 Dasilva, Joshua Attack JR
0 Duncan, Cameron Attack SR
9 Emmert, Andrew Midfield FR
20 Hahn, Riley Midfield SR
13 Harris, Aiden FOGO JR
42 Henke, Michael Attack SR
21 Henricksen, Cohen Attack FR
16 Hirniak, Christian Midfield FR
74 Jones, Christopher Attack SO
30 Keeler, Quinton FOGO SR
48 Keeney, Nate Midfield FR
81 Krebs, Grant Defense SR
80 Krebs, Reese Defense SR
8 Krueger, Braden Defense FR
57 Legner, Evan Attack SR
6/88 Lovelady, Joshua Defense FR
41 Luchsinger, Wyatt Defense SO
12 Mcquillen, Trevor Goalie SR
5 Overton, Troy Defensive Midfield SR
2 Rittenberry, Collin Defensive Midfield SR
45 Salver, Abhiram Defensive Midfield SR
50 Salver, Rahul Goalie SO
38 Shurtleff, Benjamin Defense SR
27 Splitler, Beck Attack SR
15 Stafford, Harrison Midfield SR
39 Stank, Jack Midfield SO
1 Stickl, Trey Midfield SO
2 Strafel, Koen Defense FR
5 Stutz, Rj Defense FR
32 Tappan, Branson Midfield JR
65 Thornton, Benjamin Attack FR
6 Warren, Will Defense SR
8 Watson, Jake Midfield SR
91 Whitehead, Luke Defense JR
49 Williams, Evan Defense JR
96 Zwanenburg, Zeke Defensive Midfield SR
Download Roster

Field Locations
Site Address Map Turf Lights Seats Fee Issue Clock
Flower Mound Community Activity Center 1200 Gerault Road
Flower Mound, TX 75028
-- -- -- -- --
Flower Mound High School 3411 Peters Colony Rd.
Flower Mound, TX 75022
-- -- --
Liberty Christian School 1301 US-377
Argyle, TX 76226
-- --
Marcus High School 5707 Morriss Rd
Flower Mound, TX 75028
-- -- -- -- -- --
McInnish Sports Complex 2335 Sandy Lake Rd
Carrollton, TX 75006
-- -- -- -- -- --
Shadow Ridge Middle School 2050 Aberdeen Drive
Flower Mound, TX 75028
-- -- -- -- -- --