THSLL Districts

North District

Jump To:
Team Information
Team

Highland Park Scots

Demographics North District, Class A East
Website http://www.highlandparklacrosse.org/
Record District: 2-0, Overall: 9-2
Coaches Mike Pressler - Head Coach
Matt Dunn - Assistant Coach
Jacob Stover - Assistant Coach
Spencer Parks - Assistant Coach
Taylor Clagett - Assistant Coach
Archive
2024 Game Schedule
Game Date Teams Location Game Type Winner Score
02/17 2:00 PM Cy Woods vs Highland Park Highlander Stadium Non-District
W
3-14
02/18 2:00 PM Strake Jesuit vs Highland Park Highlander Stadium Non-District
W
3-20
02/24 12:00 PM Culver Academy, Culver IN vs Highland Park Highlander Stadium Out of State
L
12-6
02/25 1:00 PM Highland Park @ Lake Travis Lake Travis HS Non-District
Canceled
03/02 2:00 PM Woodlands vs Highland Park Highlander Stadium Non-District
W
6-10
03/03 1:00 PM Memorial vs Highland Park Highlander Stadium Non-District
W
0-17
03/22 7:30 PM Landon School Bethesda, MD vs Highland Park Highlander Stadium Out of State
L
8-6
03/26 7:30 PM Severn School Severna Park, MD vs Highland Park Highlander Stadium Out of State
W
8-9
03/29 7:30 PM Torrey Pines HS San Diego, Ca vs Highland Park Highlander Stadium Out of State
W
2-6
04/02 6:30 PM Highland Park @ McKinney Ron Poe Stadium Class A District
W
14-0
04/04 7:45 PM Southlake vs Highland Park Highlander Stadium Non-District
W
6-11
04/06 1:00 PM Highland Park @ Keller Vista Ridge Middle School Non-District
Canceled
04/09 7:45 PM St. Mark's vs Highland Park Highlander Stadium Class A District
W
1-19
04/12 7:45 PM Dallas Jesuit vs Highland Park Highlander Stadium Non-District
04/16 7:45 PM Rockwall vs Highland Park Highlander Stadium Class A District
04/19 6:30 PM Highland Park @ Allen Allen Curtis Middle School Class A District
04/26 7:30 PM Highland Park @ Episcopal School of Dallas Episcopal School of Dallas Non-District
2024 Roster
# Player Position Grade
8 Addison, Parker Attack JR
27 Ahn, Bradley Defensive Midfield SR
16 Allen, John Goalie SR
12 Baldwin, Luke Midfield SR
24 Bond, Jackson Defense SO
33 Boyer, Ben LSM JR
28 Brown, Harrison Attack FR
26 Cook, Thomas Defense SO
14 Cullum, Harrison Defense SO
9 Grimaud, Chase FOGO SR
34 Hamner, Griffin Defense FR
5 Harris, Dalton Attack SR
30 Henry, Hunt Midfield SO
11 Holmes, Keller Defense SR
31 Johnson, Henrik Midfield SO
4 Johnson, Case FOGO SR
10 Jones, Hudson Midfield SR
35 Kozman, Davis Defensive Midfield SR
7 Lilly, Brandon Midfield JR
23 Mccallum, Jack Midfield SR
18 Miller, Wyatt Midfield JR
32 Morse, Jack Goalie JR
29 Muse, Tanner Midfield SR
2 Owens, Benton LSM JR
36 Parra, Bodie Midfield SO
6 Rapp, Brian Midfield SR
15 Riley, Cameron Midfield SR
3 Riley, Donovan Defense SR
20 Sands, Harris Attack SR
13 Shadle, Alexander Midfield SR
21 Smith, Paxton Midfield JR
39 Sutton, Walker Defensive Midfield SO
40 Sutton, Carter Midfield SO
17 Tilden, Cooper FOGO SR
22 Wheeler, Harrison Defense JR
19 Zielke, Duncan Attack JR
Download Roster

Field Locations
Site Address Map Turf Lights Seats Fee Issue Clock
Highlander Stadium 4233 Grassmere Lane
Dallas, TX 75205
-- --
MoneyGram Park 2200 Walnut Hill Lane
Dallas, TX 75229
-- -- -- -- -- --
SMU Crum Field 5900 Bush Ave.
Dallas, TX 75205
-- -- -- -- -- --