THSLL Districts
Central North San Antonio South West

2022 Central Post-Season Awards

Award Filter

These awards are voted on and provided by the participating coaches of the district. The number of awards available are voted on by the THSLL member programs at the annual meeting.


All-State

Name Team Position Num Grade
Carter Barksdale Westlake Midfield/LSM #15 SR
Weston Benson Regents Defense #10 SR
Westin Brazeale Anderson Attack #1 SR
Cole Brigham Hyde Park Attack #28 JR
Ethan Burke Westlake Attack #4 SR
Grayson Coffin St Andrew's Midfield #18 JR
ChaseĀ  D'Andrade Hyde Park Attack #19 JR
Ty Duchouquette Vista Ridge Midfield #30 SO
Caleb Eby St. Michael's Attack #44 SR
Luke Elder Lake Travis Defense #21 SR
Hudson Fitzpatrick Hyde Park Defense #25 FR
Gage Frickenschmidt Westlake Midfield #11 JR
Wyatt Furse Hyde Park Midfield #51 SR
Spencer Furse Hyde Park Defense #43 JR
Landon Gawthorp Georgetown Midfield #10 JR
Jackson Hanson Austin Attack #7 SR
Brysen Hicks Vista Ridge Defense #3 SR
Houston Horton Westlake Midfield/FOGO #32 SR
Domanic Jaramilla Gateway Midfield/FOGO #10 JR
Maddox Kelly Rouse Attack #9 SR
Hayden Kern Westlake Goalie #13 SR
Griffin King Vista Ridge Goalie #24 JR
Kaleb Knighten Anderson Defense #26 SR
Dyson Kwan Vista Ridge Defense #4 JR
Kris Latrielle St. Andrew's Attack #10 SR
Joe Leightenheimer Rouse Defense #22 JR
Miller Marks Austin Midfield #12 SR
Brett Mays Westlake Defense #21 JR
Zacc McDonald Westwood Goalie #21 SO
Alex McNelis Anderson Midfield #2 SR
Zach Mercado Austin Midfield #9 SR
Ty Morley Rouse Midfield #11 SR
Ben Nagle Canyon Midfield/LSM #55 SR
Coco Neal Hyde Park Midfield/FOGO #4 JR
Cooper Nichols St. Stephen's Midfield #26 SR
Joey Norris Gateway Attack #7 JR
Sam Palmer St. Stephen's Defense #16 SR
Rhett Parrish Hyde Park Goalie #17 JR
Nick Rhodes Westlake B Midfield/FOGO #24 JR
Jonah Rogers Lake Travis Attack #12 SR
Ryan Sheppard Vandegrift Defense #44 SR
Tate Shores Westwood Defense #50 JR
Misha Trupo Westlake Midfield #1 SR
Cole Vaclavick Vista Ridge Midfield/LSM #31 JR
Wyatt Walski Antonian Midfield #1 SR
Stone Weaver Anderson Attack #9 SR
Brad Whittenburg Westwood Midfield #28 JR
Cash Wiley Anderson Midfield/LSM #32 SR
Ryan Wyrick Westwood Attack #14 JR

All-District

Name Team Position Num Grade
Alex Foster Vandegrift Midfield/LSM #42 SO
Chad Morrison Austin Defense #10 SO
Miles Coleman Vandegrift Midfield #2 SO
Aiden Kane Dripping Springs Attack #8 JR
Keller Stafford Dripping Springs Defense #11 JR
Kaden Bender Lake Travis Defense #2 JR
Blake Morton Lake Travis Midfield #26 JR
Liam Lord Austin Goalie #33 JR
Owen Rhodes Dripping Springs Midfield/FOGO #9 JR
Alex Mims Austin Attack #13 SR
Andrew Ortega Westlake Attack #8 SR
Ryan Williamson Dripping Springs Midfield #1 SR
Eric Baines Westlake Midfield #6 SR
Grady Bartlett Westlake B Attack #12 FR
Ryder Bonser Smithson Valley Attack #91 SO
Matthew Swandal Smithson Valley Attack #1 SR
Bo Massengale Westlake B Defense #15 FR
Banks Ryan Westwood Defense #25 SO
Ethan West Georgetown Defense #16 SO
Chris Chase Round Rock Midfield #58 SR
Nick Defendorf Westwood Midfield #6 SR
Dax Lambright Georgetown Midfield #2 JR
Larkin Divine Anderson Goalie #4 SR
Cameron Rogers Smithson Valley Midfield/FOGO #19 JR
Jesse Legette Round Rock Midfield/LSM #17 JR
Jude Turbeville St. Michael's Midfield/LSM #6 SR
Gavin Livingston Bowie Goalie #6 JR
Reed Runkel Vista Ridge Midfield #44 SR
Jack Mabley St. Stephen's Midfield #1 JR
Kayden Fanner Cedar Park Midfield #5 SR
Boston McKeon Cedar Park Defense #77 SR
Caleb Ellis Gateway Defense #33 SR
Kai Cohagan St Andrew's Defense #5 SO
Finley O'Connell St. Stephen's Attack #21 SO
Mark Mazza Gateway Attack #12 JR
Grant Stone Bowie Attack #2 SR
Cullen Dawkins St Andrew's Midfield/FOGO #7 JR
Bryce Hurley Rouse Midfield/LSM #25 SO
Simon Hurley Rouse Midfield/FOGO #19 SR
Kyle Evans Rouse Goalie #88 SO
Hudson Murray Rouse Midfield #3 SO
Jaden Miller Canyon Midfield #33 SR
Kyle Tramontano Antonian Midfield #12 SR
Holden Harper Rouse Defense #0O SR
John Dee Antonian Defense #5 JR
Grant Cary Hyde Park Defense #77 JR
JJ Vann Canyon Attack #11 JR
Sam Steere Rouse Attack #15 SO
Justus Richardson Canyon Attack #28 SR

Honorable Mention

Name Team Position Num Grade
Brad Mays Westlake Attack #21 JR
Jace White Lake Travis Midfield/LSM #4 JR
Theo Prosise Westlake Defense #10 JR
Jarrett Bessette Westlake Midfield #17 JR
Connor Krystof Dripping Springs Midfield #5 JR
Jules Garcia Lake Travis Goalie #8 JR
Jack Tanner Dripping Springs Attack #4 SR
Ford Boenig Vandegrift Attack #3 SR
Will Province Vandegrift Defense #45 SR
Cody Smith Dripping Springs Defense #20 SR
Josh Garcia Austin Midfield #17 SR
Kaden Davis Lake Travis Midfield #10 SR
Harrison McMahan Austin Midfield/FOGO #5 SR
Ryan Gretta Westwood Attack #17 JR
Dylan Knighten Anderson Attack #22 FR
Charlie Steinle Regents Attack #33 JR
Noah Conner Smithson Valley Defense #3 SO
Wyatt Trungale Westlake B Defense #35 FR
Bennett Wilkin Westlake B Defense #5 FR
Jordan Bessette Westlake B Midfield #13 FR
Ike Grossberg Westwood Midfield #44 SR
Adam Prol Westlake B Midfield #28 SO
LJ Collinsworth Smithson Valley Goalie #14 SO
Jackson Wilhelmi Round Rock Midfield/FOGO #5 SR
Tristan Stephens Round Rock Midfield/LSM #7 JR
Preston Miles St. Stephen's Midfield/LSM #12 JR
Eli DeVries St. Michael's Goalie #33 SR
Luke Precourt St Andrew's Midfield #20 SR
Kadon Krause Vista Ridge Midfield #9 SR
Rafeal Gonzalez-Sotelo Gateway Midfield #21 SR
Chris Aiken Bowie Defense #8 SR
Garrett Johnson Vista Ridge Defense #69 SR
Harrison Sims St. Stephen's Defense #19 SO
Ian Zambetti St Andrew's Attack #9 JR
Luc Schneider Bowie Attack #17 JR
Jack Urano St. Michael's Attack #25 SR
RJ Alcantar Gateway Midfield/FOGO #1 JR
Bryce Benkendorfer Hyde Park Midfield/LSM #22 JR
Trey Pena Canyon Midfield/FOGO #10 JR
Joseph Vigil Antonian Goalie #25 SR
Emerson Longi Hyde Park Midfield #21 JR
Luke Walski Antonian Midfield #0 FR
Garland Benson Hyde Park Midfield #3 JR
Corbyn Durbin Rouse Defense #8 SR
Will Promecene Antonian Attack #2 SR
Gavin Holt Canyon Attack #3 SO
Jack Braddock Hyde Park Attack #1 FR