THSLL Districts

THSLL Season Timeline

  • 1/26
    Start of Season
  • 4/27
    End of Regular Season
  • 5/4-5
    Super Regionals
  • 5/11-12
    State Championships
Jump To: News |  Scores |  Upcoming |  Documents

THSLL at a Glance

Latest News

Click on the news article to read.
Date Title
02/12/24 Cumberland Academy Lacrosse Coach Opening
01/27/24 Central Class B District Playoffs
01/27/24 2024 NCAA Rule Waivers
01/21/24 THSLL Class C playoff allocation change
12/01/23 Plano East Lacrosse Varsity Assistant Coach Opening
11/15/23 Plano West Assistant Coach Opening
11/08/23 Kingwood Lacrosse JV Coach and Varsity Assistant Coach Openings
11/02/23 Boerne Lacrosse Seeking Assistant Coach
10/25/23 Regents School of Austin Athletics is seeking a Boy's Assistant Lacrosse Coach
10/13/23 Concordia Lutheran High School will be hosting the “H-Town Lacrosse Winter Classic” Dec 2nd & 3rd

Latest Scores

Date Teams
04/12 Bishop Lynch (5) @ John Paul II (16)
04/12 Magnolia (7) @ Kingwood (9)
04/12 Lake Travis JV (5) @ Westlake JV (13)
04/12 Magnolia JV (4) @ Kingwood JV (4)
04/11 Memorial B (2) @ Pearland (13)
04/11 George Ranch (8) @ Bellaire (5)
04/11 Guyer Lacrosse (7) @ Hebron (17)
04/11 Concordia Lutheran JV (3) @ Houston Christian JV (4)
04/11 Awty International School (4) @ St. Pius X (14)
04/11 Westside (2) @ St. Thomas (14)

Upcoming Games

Date Game
04/13 10:00 AM Flower Mound @ Frisco
04/13 11:00 AM Plano West @ Bridge Lacrosse
04/13 11:00 AM Anderson @ Georgetown
04/13 11:00 AM Boerne JV @ Westwood JV
04/13 11:00 AM Stratford @ Memorial B
04/13 11:00 AM Katy JV @ Friendswood JV
04/13 11:30 AM Flower Mound JV @ Frisco JV
04/13 12:00 PM Alamo Heights JV @ Dripping Springs JV
04/13 12:00 PM Trinity Valley School @ Cumberland Academy
04/13 1:00 PM George Ranch @ Clear Springs
04/13 1:00 PM Boerne @ Westwood
04/13 1:00 PM TMI Episcopal @ Smithson Valley
04/13 1:00 PM Episcopal Houston @ Lake Travis
04/13 1:00 PM Katy @ Friendswood
04/13 2:00 PM Rouse @ Canyon
04/13 2:00 PM Atascocita JV @ Kingwood JV
04/13 2:00 PM Keller @ Lovejoy
04/13 2:15 PM Alamo Heights @ Dripping Springs
04/13 2:15 PM Trinity Valley School JV @ Cumberland Academy JV
04/13 3:00 PM St. Andrew's @ Vista Ridge
04/13 4:00 PM Fort Worth Country Day @ Parish Episcopal
04/13 4:00 PM Atascocita @ Kingwood
04/13 5:00 PM Coppell JV @ Austin JV
04/13 7:00 PM Coppell @ Austin
04/14 11:00 AM Coppell JV @ Vandegrift JV
04/14 12:00 PM Bridge Lacrosse @ Cumberland Academy
04/14 1:00 PM Episcopal School of Dallas @ Woodlands
04/14 1:00 PM Coppell @ Vandegrift
04/14 2:00 PM Bridge Lacrosse JV @ Cumberland Academy JV
04/14 3:00 PM St. Michael's @ St. Stephen's
04/15 6:00 PM Hyde Park @ St. Stephen's
04/15 6:30 PM Hillcrest JV @ Greenhill JV
04/15 7:00 PM Flower Mound JV @ Southlake JV Green
04/15 7:00 PM Allen @ St. Mark's
04/15 7:00 PM Frisco JV @ Dallas Jesuit JV
04/15 7:30 PM John Paul II @ Plano West
04/16 5:00 PM St. Michael's @ Gateway
04/16 5:00 PM Strake Jesuit JV @ Kinkaid JV
04/16 5:30 PM Awty International School @ Concordia Lutheran
04/16 5:30 PM Magnolia JV @ Atascocita JV
04/16 5:30 PM Episcopal Houston JV @ Cy Woods JV
04/16 5:30 PM Katy JV @ Stratford JV
04/16 6:00 PM Reagan @ TMI Episcopal JV
04/16 6:00 PM Rockwall JV @ Highland Park B
04/16 6:00 PM Prosper JV @ Dallas Jesuit JV
04/16 6:30 PM Houston Christian @ Lamar
04/16 6:30 PM St. Pius X @ Emery/Weiner School
04/16 6:30 PM Westlake JV @ Vandegrift JV
04/16 7:00 PM Klein @ Woodlands B
04/16 7:00 PM Bishop Lynch @ Hebron
04/16 7:00 PM St. Michael's JV @ Gateway JV
04/16 7:00 PM Strake Jesuit @ Kinkaid
04/16 7:00 PM George Ranch @ Bellaire JV
04/16 7:00 PM Guyer Lacrosse @ All Saints Episcopal School
04/16 7:30 PM Katy @ Stratford
04/16 7:30 PM Kingwood @ Ridge Point
04/16 7:30 PM Magnolia @ Atascocita
04/16 7:30 PM Prosper @ Dallas Jesuit B
04/16 7:30 PM Episcopal Houston @ Cy Woods
04/16 7:45 PM Rockwall @ Highland Park
04/16 8:15 PM Westlake @ Vandegrift
04/17 5:30 PM Memorial JV @ St. John's JV
04/17 6:30 PM Austin JV @ Lake Travis JV
04/17 6:30 PM Dallas Jesuit JV @ Allen JV
04/17 7:00 PM Hyde Park @ Stony Point
04/17 7:00 PM Parish Episcopal @ Plano
04/17 7:00 PM New Braunfels JV @ Antonian College Preparatory School
04/17 7:30 PM Boerne @ Central Catholic
04/17 7:30 PM Memorial @ St. John's
04/17 7:30 PM Liberty Hill JV @ Anderson JV
04/17 8:15 PM Austin @ Lake Travis
04/18 5:00 PM Concordia Lutheran JV @ Magnolia JV
04/18 6:00 PM Atascocita JV @ St. Thomas JV
04/18 6:00 PM Westwood JV @ Vandegrift JV
04/18 7:00 PM Woodlands B @ Magnolia
04/18 7:00 PM John Paul II @ Hebron
04/18 7:00 PM Reagan @ Antonian College Preparatory School
04/18 7:30 PM Episcopal Houston JV @ St. Pius X
04/18 8:00 PM Atascocita @ St. Thomas
04/18 8:15 PM Westwood @ Vandegrift
04/19 5:45 PM Dallas Jesuit JV @ Southlake JV Green
04/19 6:00 PM Alamo Heights JV @ TMI Episcopal JV
04/19 6:00 PM Regents School of Austin JV @ Dripping Springs JV
04/19 6:00 PM Liberty Hill JV @ Gateway JV
04/19 6:30 PM Highland Park @ Allen
04/19 6:30 PM Bowie @ St. Michael's
04/19 7:00 PM Guyer Lacrosse @ Parish Episcopal
04/19 7:00 PM Prosper JV @ Bridge Lacrosse JV
04/19 7:00 PM Fort Worth Lacrosse @ Bishop Lynch
04/19 7:00 PM Flower Mound @ Plano East
04/19 7:00 PM George Ranch @ Concordia Lutheran
04/19 7:30 PM Westlake B @ Vista Ridge
04/19 7:30 PM Dallas Jesuit @ Southlake
04/19 7:30 PM Plano West @ Grapevine
04/19 8:00 PM Alamo Heights @ TMI Episcopal
04/19 8:00 PM Highland Park B @ Allen JV
04/19 8:00 PM Bowie JV @ St. Michael's JV
04/19 8:00 PM Liberty Hill @ Gateway
04/19 8:15 PM Regents School of Austin @ Dripping Springs
04/20 10:00 AM Parish Episcopal @ Bridge Lacrosse
04/20 11:00 AM Katy JV @ St. Pius X
04/20 12:00 PM Coppell @ Keller
04/20 12:00 PM Saint Marys Hall @ Boerne
04/20 12:30 PM Prosper @ Frisco
04/20 1:00 PM St. Thomas JV @ Clear Springs JV
04/20 1:00 PM Georgetown @ Westwood
04/20 1:00 PM Atascocita @ Ridge Point
04/20 1:00 PM All Saints Episcopal School @ Plano JV
04/20 1:00 PM Reagan @ Smithson Valley
04/20 2:00 PM Rouse @ Antonian College Preparatory School
04/20 2:00 PM Klein JV @ Memorial JV
04/20 2:00 PM Prosper JV @ Frisco JV
04/20 2:00 PM Coppell JV @ Keller JV
04/20 3:00 PM Georgetown @ Westwood JV
04/20 3:00 PM Lake Travis JV @ Bowie JV
04/20 4:00 PM Klein @ Memorial B
04/20 4:00 PM Woodlands @ Westlake
04/20 6:00 PM St. Michael's JV @ Anderson JV
04/20 6:00 PM Hillcrest JV @ Bridge Lacrosse JV
04/20 7:00 PM Stony Point @ Bowie
04/20 7:00 PM Katy @ Memorial
04/20 8:00 PM St. Michael's @ Anderson
04/20 11:00 PM St. Thomas @ Clear Springs
(Showing the next 7 days)

Latest Documents

Document / Category
Uploaded: 4/9/2024
Folder: Home->THSLL League Documents
Uploaded: 4/9/2024
Folder: Board of Directors Meeting Minutes->2024 Season
Uploaded: 3/19/2024
Folder: Board of Directors Meeting Minutes->2024 Season
Uploaded: 3/19/2024
Folder: Board of Directors Meeting Minutes->2024 Season
Uploaded: 3/6/2024
Folder: Home->Document Templates
Uploaded: 2/13/2024
Folder: Board of Directors Meeting Minutes->2024 Season