THSLL Districts
Central North San Antonio South West

2013 Championship Archive

Select Season : 2013 |  2014 |  2015 |  2016 |  2017 |  2018 |  2019 |  2021 |  2022 |  Video-Archives

2013 Championship Brackets

Division I Championship Bracket
Division II Championship Bracket

2013 Post Season Scores

Scores are posted immediately when the home team submits their game report to the league.

Date Teams Game Type Winner Score
05/05 St. Marks vs Episcopal School of Dallas State Playoffs St. Marks 8-7
05/05 Clear Lake vs Flower Mound State Playoffs Flower Mound 3-13
05/04 Episcopal School of Dallas vs Dallas Jesuit State Playoffs Episcopal School of Dallas 6-5
05/04 St. Marks vs Highland Park State Playoffs St. Marks 8-4
05/04 TMI - The Episcopal School of Texas vs Flower Mound State Playoffs Flower Mound 4-15
04/28 Cedar Ridge vs Vandegrift District Playoffs Vandegrift 4-7
04/28 Episcopal Houston vs Dallas Jesuit DI Super Regionals Dallas Jesuit 2-13
04/28 St. Marks vs Westlake DI Super Regionals St. Marks 6-5
04/28 St Johns vs Highland Park DI Super Regionals Highland Park 6-12
04/28 Episcopal School of Dallas vs Woodlands DI Super Regionals Episcopal School of Dallas 11-10
04/28 Episcopal Houston vs Anderson DI Super Regionals Episcopal Houston 15-6
04/27 Vandegrift vs Round Rock District Playoffs Vandegrift 13-5
04/27 Episcopal Houston vs Anderson DI Super Regionals Cancelled
04/27 St. Marks vs Houston Christian DI Super Regionals St. Marks 11-2
04/27 Highland Park DII vs Flower Mound District Playoffs Flower Mound 6-11
04/27 Bowie vs Episcopal School of Dallas DI Super Regionals Episcopal School of Dallas 4-15
04/27 St Johns vs Austin DI Super Regionals St Johns 13-7
04/25 McKinney vs Flower Mound District Playoffs Flower Mound 5-18
04/25 Kingwood vs Houston Christian District Playoffs Houston Christian 5-7
04/25 Smithson Valley vs Saint Marys Hall District Playoffs Saint Marys Hall 9-13
04/23 Hillcrest vs McKinney District Playoffs McKinney 7-15
04/23 Coppell vs Episcopal School of Dallas District Playoffs Episcopal School of Dallas 6-9
04/23 Greenhill vs Keller District Playoffs Keller 7-10
04/23 Memorial vs Episcopal Houston District Playoffs Episcopal Houston 7-9
04/23 Central Catholic vs Reagan District Playoffs Reagan 11-12
04/23 Flour Bluff vs Smithson Valley District Playoffs Smithson Valley 6-15
04/21 Bowie vs Austin District Playoffs Bowie 11-9
04/21 Anderson vs Westlake District Playoffs Westlake 8-11
04/20 Klein vs Friendswood District Playoffs Friendswood 8-15
04/20 Westlake DII vs Vandegrift District Playoffs Vandegrift 5-16
04/20 Austin vs Anderson District Playoffs Anderson 4-8
04/20 Bowie vs Westlake District Playoffs Westlake 8-11