THSLL Districts
Central North San Antonio South West

2016 Championship Archive

Select Season : 2013 |  2014 |  2015 |  2016 |  2017 |  2018 |  2019 |  2021 |  2022 |  Video-Archives

2016 Championship Brackets

Division I Championship Bracket
Division II Championship Bracket

2016 Post Season Scores

Scores are posted immediately when the home team submits their game report to the league.

Date Teams Game Type Winner Score
05/15 Dallas Jesuit vs Highland Park State Playoffs Dallas Jesuit 9-4
05/14 Episcopal School of Dallas vs Dallas Jesuit State Playoffs Dallas Jesuit 7-8
05/14 Highland Park vs Westlake State Playoffs Highland Park 11-10
05/14 McKinney vs Rockwall State Playoffs McKinney 6-5
05/08 Lake Travis vs Dallas Jesuit DI Super Regionals Dallas Jesuit 2-14
05/08 Kingwood vs Highland Park DI Super Regionals Highland Park 6-17
05/08 St. Marks vs Westlake DI Super Regionals Westlake 6-10
05/08 Episcopal School of Dallas vs Woodlands DI Super Regionals Episcopal School of Dallas 7-4
05/07 Anderson vs Kingwood DI Super Regionals Kingwood 5-13
05/07 Kinkaid vs Lake Travis DI Super Regionals Lake Travis 9-11
05/07 St. Marks vs Memorial DI Super Regionals St. Marks 5-4
05/07 Episcopal School of Dallas vs Vandegrift DI Super Regionals Episcopal School of Dallas 12-11
05/03 Southlake vs Episcopal School of Dallas District Playoffs Episcopal School of Dallas 5-10
05/02 Prosper vs McKinney District Playoffs McKinney 7-10
05/02 Plano vs Frisco District Playoffs Plano 10-7
05/02 Greenhill vs Rockwall District Playoffs Rockwall 13-15
05/01 Stratford vs Pearland District Playoffs Stratford 16-9
05/01 Lake Travis vs Westlake District Playoffs Westlake 8-12
05/01 Anderson vs Vandegrift District Playoffs Vandegrift 8-10
04/29 St. Stephens vs Georgetown District Playoffs Georgetown 8-21
04/29 Anderson vs Westlake District Playoffs Westlake 5-11
04/29 Lake Travis vs Vandegrift District Playoffs Lake Travis 14-13
04/29 Kingwood vs Woodlands District Playoffs Woodlands 6-14
04/28 Memorial vs Woodlands District Playoffs Woodlands 4-14
04/28 Klein vs Pearland District Playoffs Pearland 9-13
04/28 Kinkaid vs Kingwood District Playoffs Kingwood 5-14
04/28 Magnolia vs Stratford District Playoffs Stratford 8-10
04/26 Houston Christian vs Memorial District Playoffs Memorial 4-12
04/26 Dripping Springs vs Anderson District Playoffs Anderson 4-7
04/26 Cy Woods vs Pearland District Playoffs Pearland 9-23
04/26 Round Rock vs Lake Travis District Playoffs Lake Travis 6-13
04/26 St. John's vs Kinkaid District Playoffs Kinkaid 11-12
04/26 Klein vs St. Thomas District Playoffs Klein 10-4
04/26 Sienna Plantation vs Stratford District Playoffs Stratford 5-9