THSLL Districts
Central North San Antonio South West

2017 Championship Archive

Select Season : 2013 |  2014 |  2015 |  2016 |  2017 |  2018 |  2019 |  2021 |  2022 |  Video-Archives

2017 Championship Brackets

Division I Championship Bracket
Division II Championship Bracket

2017 Post Season Scores

Scores are posted immediately when the home team submits their game report to the league.

Date Teams Game Type Winner Score
05/14 Dallas Jesuit vs Episcopal School of Dallas State Playoffs Dallas Jesuit 9-8
05/14 Greenhill vs Rockwall State Playoffs Rockwall 7-16
05/13 Dallas Jesuit vs Highland Park State Playoffs Dallas Jesuit 8-4
05/13 Woodlands vs Episcopal School of Dallas State Playoffs Episcopal School of Dallas 8-11
05/13 Colleyville vs Rockwall State Playoffs Rockwall 4-15
05/13 Greenhill vs Plano State Playoffs Greenhill 13-5
05/07 Highland Park vs Kinkaid DI Super Regionals Highland Park 15-4
05/07 St. Mark's vs Woodlands DI Super Regionals Woodlands 6-9
05/07 Dallas Jesuit vs Westlake DI Super Regionals Dallas Jesuit 8-5
05/07 Kingwood vs Episcopal School of Dallas DI Super Regionals Episcopal School of Dallas 6-15
05/06 Cedar Park vs Highland Park DI Super Regionals Highland Park 4-15
05/06 St. Mark's vs Lake Travis DI Super Regionals St. Mark's 9-8
05/06 Memorial vs Dallas Jesuit DI Super Regionals Dallas Jesuit 6-14
05/06 Kingwood vs Austin DI Super Regionals Kingwood 13-10
05/02 Plano East vs Prosper District Playoffs Prosper 6-8
05/02 McKinney vs Plano District Playoffs Plano 4-15
05/02 Southlake DII vs Frisco District Playoffs Frisco 2-18
05/02 Plano West vs St. Mark's District Playoffs St. Mark's 6-10
05/02 Coppell vs Dallas Jesuit District Playoffs Dallas Jesuit 2-8
05/02 Parish Episcopal vs Greenhill District Playoffs Greenhill 5-15
05/01 Hebron vs Rockwall District Playoffs Rockwall 4-17
04/30 Lake Travis vs Westlake District Playoffs Westlake 4-12
04/30 Westlake DII vs Georgetown District Playoffs Georgetown 6-12
04/30 The Emery/Weiner School vs Atascocita District Playoffs Atascocita 4-17
04/30 St. Stephen's vs Regents School of Austin District Playoffs Regents School of Austin 4-9
04/29 Kinkaid vs Woodlands District Playoffs Woodlands 3-16
04/29 Kingwood vs Memorial District Playoffs Memorial 10-17
04/28 Austin vs Lake Travis District Playoffs Lake Travis 3-15
04/28 Regents School of Austin vs Georgetown District Playoffs Georgetown 9-15
04/28 Westlake DII vs St. Stephen's District Playoffs
04/27 Kingwood vs Woodlands District Playoffs Woodlands 6-11
04/27 Kinkaid vs Memorial District Playoffs Kinkaid 11-10
04/26 Vandegrift vs Westlake District Playoffs Westlake 7-17
04/26 Cedar Ridge vs Regents School of Austin District Playoffs Regents School of Austin 3-12
04/25 St. Andrew's vs Georgetown District Playoffs Georgetown 3-18
04/25 Friendswood vs Kinkaid District Playoffs Kinkaid 6-8
04/25 Seven Lakes vs Kingwood District Playoffs Kingwood 10-15
04/25 Klein vs Cy Woods District Playoffs Klein 14-10
04/25 Austin vs Anderson District Playoffs
04/24 Bellaire vs Awty International School District Playoffs Bellaire 9-5
04/23 St. Thomas vs Pearland District Playoffs Pearland 6-21
04/23 Foster High School vs St. Pius X District Playoffs St. Pius X 2-11
04/23 George Ranch vs Cy Woods District Playoffs Cy Woods 4-10
04/23 Magnolia vs Stratford District Playoffs Stratford 4-7
04/23 Travis vs Klein District Playoffs Klein 3-19
04/22 Katy vs Lamar District Playoffs Lamar 7-9