THSLL Districts
Central North San Antonio South West

2015 Championship Archive

Select Season : 2013 |  2014 |  2015 |  2016 |  2017 |  2018 |  2019 |  2021 |  2022 |  Video-Archives

2015 Championship Brackets

Division I Championship Bracket
Division II Championship Bracket

2015 Post Season Scores

Scores are posted immediately when the home team submits their game report to the league.

Date Teams Game Type Winner Score
05/10 Woodlands vs Highland Park State Playoffs Highland Park 4-10
05/09 Episcopal School of Dallas vs Woodlands State Playoffs Woodlands 8-9
05/09 Allen vs Highland Park State Playoffs Highland Park 6-15
05/03 Memorial vs Highland Park DI Super Regionals Highland Park 2-7
05/03 Episcopal School of Dallas vs Westlake DI Super Regionals Episcopal School of Dallas 8-7
05/03 Allen vs Vandegrift DI Super Regionals Allen 11-6
05/03 Dallas Jesuit vs Woodlands DI Super Regionals Woodlands 0-7
05/02 Allen vs Kingwood DI Super Regionals Allen 13-12
05/02 Lake Travis vs Memorial DI Super Regionals Memorial 4-5
05/02 Kinkaid vs Episcopal School of Dallas DI Super Regionals Episcopal School of Dallas 6-15
05/02 Anderson vs Dallas Jesuit DI Super Regionals Dallas Jesuit 4-19
04/28 Coppell vs Dallas Jesuit District Playoffs Dallas Jesuit 5-10
04/28 Kingwood vs Woodlands District Playoffs Woodlands 1-14
04/28 Pearland vs Klein District Playoffs Klein 7-13
04/28 St. Marks vs Allen District Playoffs Allen 5-13
04/27 Parish Episcopal vs McKinney District Playoffs McKinney 6-19
04/27 Flower Mound vs Frisco District Playoffs Flower Mound 12-11
04/26 Westlake vs Vandegrift District Playoffs Westlake 8-5
04/26 Lake Travis vs Anderson District Playoffs Lake Travis 10-9
04/26 McNeil vs Dripping Springs District Playoffs McNeil 16-7
04/25 Kinkaid vs Woodlands District Playoffs Woodlands 4-7
04/25 Vandegrift vs Lake Travis District Playoffs Vandegrift 7-5
04/25 Westlake vs Anderson District Playoffs Westlake 14-5
04/25 Memorial vs Kingwood District Playoffs Kingwood 4-14
04/25 Georgetown vs Dripping Springs District Playoffs Georgetown 5-4
04/24 Strake Jesuit vs Memorial District Playoffs Memorial 4-7
04/24 Fort Bend vs Pearland District Playoffs Pearland 10-11
04/24 Kinkaid vs Seven Lakes District Playoffs Kinkaid 7-6
04/22 Bowie vs Vandegrift District Playoffs Vandegrift 5-11
04/22 Westwood vs Westlake District Playoffs Westlake 7-15